Llega gratis entre el jueves y el martes 5/mar

Stock disponible

Vendido por LORENZOARIEL21

+5

Ventas concretadas

Brinda buena atención

Despacha sus productos con demora

Medios de pago

Hasta 12 cuotas sin tarjeta

Mercado Crédito

Tarjetas de crédito

Visa
American Express
Naranja
Mastercard

Tarjetas de débito

Visa Débito
Maestro
Mastercard Débito
Cabal Débito

Efectivo

PagoFacil
Rapipago

Características del producto

Características principales

Marca
Fortinet
Modelo
FN-TRAN-SFP+SR

Otras características

Conector de entrada
Ethernet
Cantidad de conectores de entrada
1
Conector de salida
LC
Cantidad de conectores de salida
1

Descripción

his Fortinet® FN-TRAN-SFP+LR compatible SFP+ transceiver provides 10GBase-LR throughput up to 10km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using a wavelength of 1310nm via an LC connector. It is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinet® transceiver. This easy to install, hot swappable transceiver has been programmed, uniquely serialized and data-traffic and application tested to ensure that it will initialize and perform identically. Digital optical monitoring (DOM) support is also present to allow access to real-time operating parameters. This transceiver is Trade Agreements Act (TAA) compliant. We stand behind the quality of our products and proudly offer a limited lifetime warranty.

chnical Specification
Fortinet®
FN-TRAN-SFP+LR
Transceiver Type LR
Reach 10km
Connector LC
Form Type SFP+
Wavelength 1310nm
Media SMF
Speed Description 10-Gigabit
Environment 0 to 70C
Speed 10GBase
DOM

Garantía del vendedor: 6 meses

Preguntas y respuestas

¿Qué querés saber?

Última realizada

Una consulta, es el par o uno solo?
El precio es por unidad. Tengo 6 en stock. No realizó factura
28/08/2023